GDPR

Anthony Lewis Photography Privacy Notice Document

Introduction

  • If I collect any private information from you I will treat it as my own, I know how much it is important to you and hold it in high regard and will treat with the upmost respect.
  • This Privacy notice contatins all the information about how I will use and store your private data.
  • This notice applies to any data that I may collect about you.

Please Read this notice carefully and if you have any question please call.

Company Name and Contact

  • Anthony Lewis Photography
  • 07950123918
  • ant@anthonylewisphotography.co.uk

What information do we collect?

  • Name
  • A Photograph of you

How do we use personal information?

  • We will only use your personal information to allocate an order to you.
  • In no other way will your personal information be used, it is kept on your order form that you have written on and is not entered into a database.
  • The order form is then given back to you with the completed order.
  • Your Photograph will only be used to create your order.

When do we share personal data?

  • I will never share your information with a third party.

Where do we store and process personal data?

  • Your photograph is stored in a secure hard drive.

How do we secure personal data?

  • Order forms are always kept in a secure manner.
  • Order forms are never moved to a third party office or building
  • to conduct privacy impact assessments in accordance with the law and your business policies
  • I do not employ any other staff.

How long do we keep your personal data for?

  • I do not store any personal data about you other than your photograh.
  • Your photograph will be stored for up to 6 months.

Your rights in relation to personal data

You have the right to the following if you would like to persue any of the following please email :- ant@anthonylewisphotography.co.uk

  • access to personal information
  • correction and deletion
  • withdrawal of consent (if processing data on condition of consent)
  • data portability
  • restriction of processing and objection
  • lodging a complaint with the Information Commissioner’s Office

How to contact us?

If ypu have any concerns about this privacy notice please email ant@anthonylewisphotography.co.uk